Columbia Chess Club

Kid's Night - Oct 13, 2026

Complete

Details

Tuesday, October 13, 2026 at 4:45 PM EDT
Hosted by Columbia Chess Club (Columbia, SC)
29 registered5 sections

Registration

This tournament is complete.

Kid's Night - Oct 13, 2026 banner image

About this tournament

3-Round Swiss, G/10;+1.

Winner of the Rated Section receives medal, players with USCF membership must play Rated.

Winner of Unrated Section receives free USCF Membership (graduates to rated section for future meetings)

Casual Play free, not organized as tournament.

Sections

  • Rated - Group 1

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 8 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Aaden McAbee122033-0-03.54.569.5
    2Alex Gushwa119822-0-144.547
    3Max Kohn103722-0-12.5346.5
    4Siya Behera10161.51-1-1263.511.5
    5Shanaya Panda8261.50-1-1 (+1 bye)12.51.55.5
    6Lydia Nimmich90111-0-236211.5
    7Elizabeth Jordan82711-0-22418
    8Kosti Holtzclaw84000-0-2 (+1 bye)0205
  • Rated - Group 2

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 8 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Alvin Jordan7562.52-1-03.54.5510
    2Sawyer Wilson48022-0-14.54.559
    3Adam Rolli60622-0-13.54.5411
    4Maya McFadden34522-0-12.53.537
    5Diana Sewell5711.51-1-126.5412
    6Theodore Nimmich49511-0-224.518
    7Lucas Chan37611-0-22427
    8Ian Tran68200-0-32408
  • Rated - Group 3

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 8 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Senan McFadden2272.52-1-04.55.55.510.5
    2Saiwen Zhang3222.52-1-03.54.55.510.5
    3Reyansh Saraf18622-0-14.55.5411.5
    4Catherine HollingsworthUnr.22-0-13437
    5Paislee McAbee11411-0-224.539.5
    6Cadi Copeland13711-0-224.528.5
    7Jared Sewell12011-0-224.518.5
    8Evelyn Brandmair10300-0-32306
  • Unrated Section

    Unrated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 3 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Unrated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For new players without a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a US Chess membership ($24 Value, date of birth and zip used to create US Chess membership)

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Hailey Simpson32-0-0 (+1 bye)2253
    2Anthony Medlin21-0-1 (+1 bye)2.52.517
    3Jack Kerouac10-0-2 (+1 bye)02.526
  • Casual Play

    Unrated · 1 round · 2 registered

    Casual Play (Free):

    • Play in the lounge with coaches and other kids for free.

More

Round-by-round pairings and live results appear on this page once it finishes loading; they require JavaScript.