Columbia Chess Club

Kid's Night - Oct 20, 2026

Complete

Details

Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 4:45 PM EDT
Hosted by Columbia Chess Club (Columbia, SC)
36 registered5 sections

Registration

This tournament is complete.

Kid's Night - Oct 20, 2026 banner image

About this tournament

3-Round Swiss, G/10;+1.

Winner of the Rated Section receives medal, players with USCF membership must play Rated.

Winner of Unrated Section receives free USCF Membership (graduates to rated section for future meetings)

Casual Play free, not organized as tournament.

Sections

  • Rated - Group 1

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 11 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Aaden McAbee130033-0-04469
    2Alex Gushwa123533-0-02.5365
    3Logan Santos133222-0-156512
    4Marcello Trinajstic86822-0-145411
    5Shanaya Panda81721-0-1 (+1 bye)3336
    6Benjamin Black100222-0-12.5336
    7Max Kohn103611-0-22.54.5310
    8Charlotte Jordan116811-0-225210
    9Lydia Nimmich89910-0-2 (+1 bye)2509
    10Kosti Holtzclaw83110-0-2 (+1 bye)1316
    11Siya Behera99900-0-32.55.5011
  • Rated - Group 2

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 12 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Aurora Pixler69533-0-03.55610.5
    2Adam Rolli6202.52-1-03.54.55.58
    3Ethan Johnstone64622-0-155510
    4Elizabeth Jordan80522-0-13347
    5Trevor Davis39421-0-1 (+1 bye)3336
    6Diana Sewell58121-1-0 (+1 bye)2.52.53.55.5
    7Alvin Jordan7721.51-1-11.553.510
    8Ian Tran5441.51-1-11.54.52.59.5
    9Tyson Johnstone56111-0-22.54.528.5
    10Maya McFadden47411-0-213.517.5
    11Sawyer Wilson60800-0-33.55.5010.5
    12Theo Nimmich48500-0-32.54.508.5
  • Rated - Group 3

    USCF rated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 12 registered

    3 of 3 rounds completed

    Rated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For more experienced players who already have a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a medal.

    Standings after 3 rounds

    #PlayerRatingPtsW-D-LMod. Med.SolkoffCumul.Cumul. Opp.
    1Reyansh Saraf27633-0-03.54.5610
    2Jared Sewell1252.52-0-0 (+1 bye)2.52.545.5
    3Saiwen Zhang37522-0-155.5511
    4Charlie Crowe31122-0-133.549
    5Catherine Hollingsworth30721-2-02.533.56.5
    6Hailey SimpsonUnr.1.51-1-1252.58.5
    7Evelyn Brandmair1041.50-1-1 (+1 bye)24.537.5
    8Lucas Chan3851.51-1-10.5428
    9Senan McFadden36711-0-22.55.5311
    10Paislee McAbee1190.50-1-22.54.518.5
    11Cadi Copeland1420.50-1-22418.5
    12Charlie StraferUnr.0.50-1-22417
  • Unrated Section

    Unrated · G/10;+1 · 3 rounds · 0 registered

    Unrated Section ($5 Entry Fee):

    • For new players without a USCF membership.

    • Winner receives a US Chess membership ($24 Value, date of birth and zip used to create US Chess membership)

  • Casual Play

    Unrated · 1 round · 1 registered

    Casual Play (Free):

    • Play in the lounge with coaches and other kids for free.

More

Round-by-round pairings and live results appear on this page once it finishes loading; they require JavaScript.